facebook  twitter  fr  feed  linkedin  gplus  youtube
 
header
     
  List of Class Teacher  
     
 
Sno
Class
Strength
Name of Class Teacher
1. Nursary 18 Ms. Sarita Bhandari
2. LKG 27 Ms. Dolly Tyagi
3. UKG 23 Ms. Shikha Yadav
4. I 42 Ms. Sunita Kalra
5. II 43 Ms. Pooja Joshi
6. III 41 Ms. Davindar Kaur
7. IV 38 Mr. Rajneesh Kumar
8. V-(A+B) 43 Ms. Ritu Negi
9. VI-A 22 Ms. Shruti Jha
10. VI-B 22 Ms. Meenu Mittal
11. VII 46 Ms. Manvi Salar
12. VIII 37 Ms. Rashmi Arora
13. IX-(A+B) 49 Ms. Geeta Gupta
14. X 44 Ms. Jatinder Singh Bisht
15. XI-(A+B) 30 Ms. Charu Chandna
16. XII-(A+B) 22 Mr. Ankur Gupta
       
 
     
  List of Co- Class Teacher  
     
 
Sno
Class
Strength
Name of Co-Class Teacher
1. Nursary 18 Ms. Sukriti Sharma
2. LKG 27 Ms. Sukriti Sharma
3. UKG 23 Ms. Sukriti Sharma
4. I 42 Ms. Shilpa Passi
5. II 43 Ms. Anjali Dhiman
6. III 41 Ms. Siba Chaudhary
7. IV 38 Ms. Ekta Yadav
8. V-(A+B) 43 Ms. Shilpa Passi
9. VI-A 22 Ms. Sansar Ali
10. VI-B 22 Mr. Sansar Ali
11. VII 46 Mr. Prabhakar Shukla
12. VIII 37 Mr. Prabhakar Shukla
13. IX-(A+B) 49 Mr. Nipun Jain
14. X 44 Ms. Osin
15. XI-(A+B) 30 Ms. Jaya Ahuja
16. XII-(A+B) 22 Ms. Priyanka Gupta
       
 
     
  List of  Teacher  
 
Sno
Teaching Staff 2019-2020 
Designation
1. Ms. Nirupma Principal
2. Mr. Arvind Choudhary PGT / P. ET
3. Mr. Sansar Ali PGT
4. Mr.Ankur Gupta PGT
5. Mr. Prabhakar Shukla PGT
6. Ms. Manvi Salar PGT
7. Mrs. Charu Chandna PGT
8. Ms. Priyanka Gupta PGT
9. Geeta Gupta PGT
10. Jaya Ahuja PGT
11. Osin PGT
12. Ms Rashmi Arora TGT S. ST.
13. Mr. Jitendra Singh Bisht TGT MATH
14. Ms. Minu Meetal TGT HINDI
15. Shurutee Jha TGT
16. Mr. Rajneesh TGT G. SC.
17. Mr. Nipun Jain TGT COMPUTER
18. Ms. Ekta Yadav TGT LIB
19. Ms. Shiva Choudhary TGT MUSIC
21. Ms. Sunita Kalra PRT
22. Ms. Ritu Negi PRT
23. Ms. Devender Kaur PRT
24. Ms. Anjali Dhiman PRT
25. Ms. Shivani Baliyan PRT
26. Ms. Shilpa Passi PRT
27. Ms. Shukriti Sharma H.M NUR.
28. Ms. Dolly Tyagi NUR. TR.
29. Ms. Sarita Bhandari NUR. TR.
30. Ms. Shikha Yadav NUR. TR.
     
Sno
Non Teaching Staff 2019-2020 
 
1. Sub Deo Kishore Singh (Retd)  
2. Mr. Virender Singh Yadav  
3. Mr. Manoj Kumar  
4. Mr. Shubham Kashyap  
5. Mr. Shahidujjama  
6. Mr. Gyan Chand  
7. Smt. Sarla Devi  
8. Smt. Pinki Devi  
9. Smt. Rekha Devi  
10. Smt. Balesh  
11. Smt. Balbiri Devi  
12. Smt. Preeti Sharma  
     
Sno
School Bus Drivers 2019-2020 
 
1. Mr. Anup Kumar  
2. Mr. Deepak Kumar  
3. Mr. Kalim Ali  
4. Mr. Ankaj Kumar  
5. Mr. Riyasat Ali  
     
Sno
Private Bus Drivers 2019-2020 
 
1. Mr. Parvesh Kumar  
2. Mr. Sonu  
3. Mr. Vinod  
 
     
  CCA Incharge & Teachers name 2019-20  
     
 
1.	Shivaji House  (Mrs. Geeta Gupta I/C)
a.      Ms. Meenu Mittal
b.      Ms. Manvi Salar
c.      Ms. Pooja Joshi
d.      Ms. Anjali Dhiman

2.	Tagore House  (Ms. Charu Chandna I/C)
a.      Mr. Rajneesh
b.      Ms. Davendra Kaur
c.      Ms. Shruti Jha
d.      Mr. Prabhakar Shukla

3.	Ashoka House  (Ms. Osin I/C) 
a.      Ms. Jaya Ahuja 
b.      Mr. Jatinder Bist
c.      Ms. Ekta Yadav
d.      Ms, Shivani

4.	Raman House  (Ms. Priyanka Gupta I/C)
a.      Mr. Rashmi Arora
b.      Mr. Nipun Jain
c.      Ms. Sunita Kalara
d.      Ms. Ritu Negi

5.	CCA Committee
a.      Ms. Nirupma - CCA I/C
b.      Mr. Arvind Chaudhary - Sports  I/C
c.      Ms. Shiba, Music
d.      Ms. Sansar Ali, Photography

 
     
Copyright © 2019-20 - All Rights Reserved - Bharatiya Academy Roorkee Design & Maintained by : ComTel India